NPS Intelligence (beta)

Disclosed NPS & retention by vertical

Verticals  /  Health insurers & care providers  /  Option Care Health

Option Care Health

Health insurers & care providersHome Health Care ServicesOPCH
optioncarehealth.com ↗
70
Latest disclosed NPS
9 Apr 2026
10
NPS entries
7 with a number
2018–26
Years covered
11 entries in all

In their words

“In the third quarter, our patient satisfaction score exceeded 92%, and we achieved a Net Promoter Score of over 75. So while we continue to deliver solid results for our shareholders, we also continue to deliver unsurpassed service to our referral…”
— John Rademacher, CEO, Option Care Health · Earnings call, Q3 2023 · 25 Oct 2023
“This level performance has no doubt driven the consistent in ever increasing Net Promoter Scores that we received from our patients and customers alike, 82.2 and 75 respectively.”
— Dan Greenleaf, Chief Executive Officer, Option Care Health · Earnings call, Q2 2018 · 7 Aug 2018
“For example, patient overall satisfaction ratings for nursing exceeded 85% top box score and our overall Net Promoter Score is greater than 70%, which favorably compares to highly regarded companies such as USAA, Costco and Nordstrom, reflecting the…”
— Daniel E. Greenleaf, CEO, Option Care Health · Earnings call, Q1 2018 · 10 May 2018

Disclosed NPS over time

Every Net Promoter Score Option Care Health has published, by date.

60708090201820232024202582708275767070

NPS disclosures (10)

Search the database →

9 Oct 2026
NPSProgram

Option Care Health Inc reported high patient satisfaction scores in the low 90s and Net Promoter Scores in the mid-70s.

— reported by gurufocus.com · 9 Oct 2026
gurufocus.com ↗
30 Apr 2026
NPSProgram

As affirmation of the great work our team does every single day, we continue to receive patient satisfaction scores in the low 90s and Net Promoter Scores in the mid-70s.

— John Rademacher, President and Chief Executive Officer, Option Care Health · Earnings call, Q1 2026 · 30 Apr 2026
Earnings call, Q1 2026 ↗
9 Apr 2026
NPS70

Net Promoter Score of 70+

— reported by investors.optioncarehealth.com · 9 Apr 2026
investors.optioncarehealth.com ↗
13 Jan 2025
NPS70

Patient satisfaction scores consistently in mid - 90’s and NPS of 70+ Pharma ▪ We provide expert clinical capabilities, broad geographic coverage, and a comprehensive pharmacy network, which help enable tailored programs and services to complex patient…

— Option Care Health · SEC 8-K filing · filed 13 Jan 2025
SEC 8-K filing ↗
24 Apr 2024
NPS76

Option Care Health reports patient satisfaction remains strong at 93% with Net Promoter Score of 76.2 in Q1 2024.

— reported by finance.yahoo.com · 24 Apr 2024
finance.yahoo.com ↗
25 Oct 2023
NPS75

In the third quarter, our patient satisfaction score exceeded 92%, and we achieved a Net Promoter Score of over 75. So while we continue to deliver solid results for our shareholders, we also continue to deliver unsurpassed service to our referral…

— John Rademacher, CEO, Option Care Health · Earnings call, Q3 2023 · 25 Oct 2023
Earnings call, Q3 2023 ↗
7 Nov 2018
NPSProgram

We continue to execute effectively in quality and outcomes, achieving unprecedented net promoter scores from patients, physicians, hospital case managers and social workers due to our consistency of onboarders -- onboarding and servicing patients.

— Daniel Greenleaf, Chief Executive Officer, Option Care Health · Earnings call, Q3 2018 · 7 Nov 2018
Earnings call, Q3 2018 ↗
7 Aug 2018
NPS82

This level performance has no doubt driven the consistent in ever increasing Net Promoter Scores that we received from our patients and customers alike, 82.2 and 75 respectively.

— Dan Greenleaf, Chief Executive Officer, Option Care Health · Earnings call, Q2 2018 · 7 Aug 2018
Earnings call, Q2 2018 ↗
10 May 2018
NPS70

For example, patient overall satisfaction ratings for nursing exceeded 85% top box score and our overall Net Promoter Score is greater than 70%, which favorably compares to highly regarded companies such as USAA, Costco and Nordstrom, reflecting the…

— Daniel E. Greenleaf, CEO, Option Care Health · Earnings call, Q1 2018 · 10 May 2018
Earnings call, Q1 2018 ↗
8 Mar 2018
NPS82

For example, our net promoter score ratings are now at 82% which favorably compares the highly regarded companies like USAA, Costco and Nordstrom, reflecting both the speed and quality of our team’s ability to onboard patients.

— Daniel Greenleaf, Chief Executive Officer, Option Care Health · Earnings call, Q4 2017 · 8 Mar 2018
Earnings call, Q4 2017 ↗

Retention disclosures (1)

Open in the retention database →

19 May 2026
Retentiondown

Option Care Health's 2026 guidance was revised down following weaker retention.

— reported by simplywall.st · 19 May 2026
simplywall.st ↗

Lighthouse companies in Health insurers & care providers

The whole vertical →

About these figures

Every figure here was publicly disclosed by the named company: press releases, annual reports, SEC filings, earnings calls and news coverage. Companies tend to publish their NPS when it is good, so these numbers run higher than a true industry average: read them as what leading companies in this vertical say publicly, not as an industry benchmark.

NPS runs from −100 to +100. Retention figures are reported as the company defines them (net revenue retention, gross revenue retention, customer retention rate, churn). Every entry links to its source in the full database.