NPS Intelligence (beta)

Disclosed NPS & retention by vertical

Verticals  /  Telecom & media  /  NTL Delaware Inc

NTL Delaware Inc

—
Latest disclosed NPS
no score published
0
NPS entries
0 with a number
21.3%
Churn
16 Jul 2002
2002
Years covered
4 entries in all

In their words

“Our average churn rate for the same period excluding involuntary disconnects would have been 17.7% on an annualized basis.”
— NTL Delaware Inc · SEC 8-K filing · filed 16 Jul 2002 · NI-8707A90
“Our average churn rate for the quarter ending December 31, 2001 was 21.3% on an annualized basis.”
— NTL Delaware Inc · SEC 8-K filing · filed 16 Jul 2002 · NI-58E9296
“Our average churn rate for the same period excluding involuntary disconnects would have been 17.7% on an annualized basis.”
— NTL Delaware Inc · SEC 8-K filing · filed 28 May 2002 · NI-E22074F

NPS disclosures (0)

Search the database →

No NPS disclosures yet.

Retention disclosures (4)

Open in the retention database →

16 Jul 2002
Churn17.7%

Churn: 17.7% (Q4 2001) — “Our average churn rate for the same period excluding involuntary disconnects would have been 17.7% on an annualized basis.”

— NTL Delaware Inc · SEC 8-K filing · filed 16 Jul 2002 · NI-8707A90
SEC 8-K filing ↗
16 Jul 2002
Churn21.3%

Churn: 21.3% (Q4 2001) — “Our average churn rate for the quarter ending December 31, 2001 was 21.3% on an annualized basis.”

— NTL Delaware Inc · SEC 8-K filing · filed 16 Jul 2002 · NI-58E9296
SEC 8-K filing ↗
28 May 2002
Churn17.7%

Churn (NTL UK excluding involuntary disconnects): 17.7% (Q4 2001) — “Our average churn rate for the same period excluding involuntary disconnects would have been 17.7% on an annualized basis.”

— NTL Delaware Inc · SEC 8-K filing · filed 28 May 2002 · NI-E22074F
SEC 8-K filing ↗
28 May 2002
Churn21.3%

Churn (NTL UK): 21.3% (Q4 2001) — “Our average churn rate for the quarter ending December 31, 2001 was 21.3% on an annualized basis.”

— NTL Delaware Inc · SEC 8-K filing · filed 28 May 2002 · NI-5C9E58F
SEC 8-K filing ↗

Lighthouse companies in Telecom & media

The whole vertical →

About these figures

Every figure here was publicly disclosed by the named company: press releases, annual reports, SEC filings, earnings calls and news coverage. Companies tend to publish their NPS when it is good, so these numbers run higher than a true industry average: read them as what leading companies in this vertical say publicly, not as an industry benchmark.

NPS runs from −100 to +100. Retention figures are reported as the company defines them (net revenue retention, gross revenue retention, customer retention rate, churn). Every entry links to its source in the full database.