NPS Intelligence (beta)

Disclosed NPS & retention by vertical

Verticals  /  Pharma, medtech & health distribution  /  Longview Acquisition Corp.

Longview Acquisition Corp.

64
Latest disclosed NPS
12 May 2021
8
NPS entries
7 with a number
2020–21
Years covered
8 entries in all

In their words

“The leading indicators of this progress are the quality of the leadership team we are building, improving customer satisfaction, which is evident in our Q3 sequential uptick in net promoter scores, and our in-process discussions with large institutions…”
— Todd Fruchterman, CEO, Longview Acquisition Corp. · Earnings call, Q3 2021 · 15 Nov 2021
“As of March 1, 2021, our net promoter score was 64 (USA) and reflects responses received since we began collecting net promoter score data in 2019, including multiple responses from users that respond to our survey over time.”
— Longview Acquisition Corp. · SEC 10-K annual report · filed 12 May 2021
“As of March 1, 2021, our net promoter score was 64 (USA) and reflects responses received since we began collecting net promoter score data in 2019, including multiple responses from users that respond to our survey over time.”
— Longview Acquisition Corp. · SEC 10-K annual report · filed 29 Mar 2021

Disclosed NPS over time

Every Net Promoter Score Longview Acquisition Corp. has published, by date.

60708071726868686464

NPS disclosures (8)

Search the database →

15 Nov 2021
NPSProgram

The leading indicators of this progress are the quality of the leadership team we are building, improving customer satisfaction, which is evident in our Q3 sequential uptick in net promoter scores, and our in-process discussions with large institutions…

— Todd Fruchterman, CEO, Longview Acquisition Corp. · Earnings call, Q3 2021 · 15 Nov 2021
Earnings call, Q3 2021 ↗
12 May 2021
NPS64

As of March 1, 2021, our net promoter score was 64 (USA) and reflects responses received since we began collecting net promoter score data in 2019, including multiple responses from users that respond to our survey over time.

— Longview Acquisition Corp. · SEC 10-K annual report · filed 12 May 2021
SEC 10-K annual report ↗
29 Mar 2021
NPS64

As of March 1, 2021, our net promoter score was 64 (USA) and reflects responses received since we began collecting net promoter score data in 2019, including multiple responses from users that respond to our survey over time.

— Longview Acquisition Corp. · SEC 10-K annual report · filed 29 Mar 2021
SEC 10-K annual report ↗
26 Jan 2021
NPS68

As of December 31, 2020, our net promoter score was 68 (USA) and reflects responses received since we began collecting net promoter score data in 2019, including multiple responses from users that respond to our survey over time.

— Longview Acquisition Corp. · SEC S-4/A · filed 26 Jan 2021
SEC S-4/A ↗
19 Jan 2021
NPS68

As of December 31, 2020, our net promoter score was 68 (USA) and reflects responses received since we began collecting net promoter score data in 2019, including multiple responses from users that respond to our survey over time.

— Longview Acquisition Corp. · SEC S-4/A · filed 19 Jan 2021
SEC S-4/A ↗
6 Jan 2021
NPS68

As of December 31, 2020, our net promoter score was 68 (USA) and reflects responses received since we began collecting net promoter score data in 2019, including multiple responses from users that respond to our survey over time.

— Longview Acquisition Corp. · SEC S-4/A · filed 6 Jan 2021
SEC S-4/A ↗
27 Nov 2020
NPS72

Moreover, positive feedback about Butterfly iQ+ among practitioners has historically been a significant driver of sales, as healthcare practitioners share their appreciation for Butterfly iQ within their medical communities, which has yielded a strong…

— Longview Acquisition Corp. · SEC S-4 merger filing · filed 27 Nov 2020
SEC S-4 merger filing ↗
20 Nov 2020
NPS71

…Butterfly Developed and Introduced a Revolutionary Product (cont.) A technology to democratize healthcare 71 Net Promoter Score 1 25K+ Healthcare Practitioner Users 10M+ Images Stored 65% ’19 - ’24E Revenue CAGR 115% ’19 - ’24E Software…

— Longview Acquisition Corp. · SEC 8-K filing · filed 20 Nov 2020
SEC 8-K filing ↗

Retention disclosures (0)

Open in the retention database →

No retention figures yet.

Lighthouse companies in Pharma, medtech & health distribution

The whole vertical →

About these figures

Every figure here was publicly disclosed by the named company: press releases, annual reports, SEC filings, earnings calls and news coverage. Companies tend to publish their NPS when it is good, so these numbers run higher than a true industry average: read them as what leading companies in this vertical say publicly, not as an industry benchmark.

NPS runs from −100 to +100. Retention figures are reported as the company defines them (net revenue retention, gross revenue retention, customer retention rate, churn). Every entry links to its source in the full database.