Genesis Energy
genesisenergy.com ↗In their words
“Genesis Energy reports brand NPS lifted to a record high of +26 in its H1 2022 results.”
“Genesis Energy reports 19% increase in its interaction net promoter score in third quarter update.”
“Genesis Energy's Net Promoter Score increased by 3 percentage points in the quarter.”
NPS disclosures (30)
Genesis Energy reports brand NPS lifted to a record high of +26 in its H1 2022 results.
Genesis Energy reports 19% increase in its interaction net promoter score in third quarter update.
Genesis Energy's Net Promoter Score increased by 3 percentage points in the quarter.
Genesis Energy's net promoter score improved by 3 percentage points in the quarter.
Genesis Energy LP's NPS improved 3 percentage points in the quarter.
Genesis Energy's net promoter score increased by 3 percentage points in the quarter.
Genesis Energy's Net Promoter Score increased by 3 percentage points in the quarter.
Genesis Energy's net promoter score increased 3 percentage points in the quarter.
Genesis Energy LP's Net Promoter Score increased 3 percentage points in the quarter.
Genesis Energy's net promoter score increased by 3 percentage points in the quarter.
Genesis Energy's net promoter score increased 3 percentage points in the quarter.
Genesis Energy LP's Net Promoter Score increased by 3 percentage points in the quarter.
Genesis Energy's Net Promoter Score improved by 3 percentage points in the quarter.
Genesis Energy LP's Net Promoter Score increased by 3 percentage points in the quarter.
Genesis Energy's Net Promoter Score improved by 3 percentage points in the quarter.
Genesis Energy reported a Net Promoter Score increase of 3 percentage points in the quarter.
Genesis Energy's Net Promoter Score increased 3 percentage points in the quarter.
Genesis Energy's Net Promoter Score increased by 3 percentage points in the quarter.
Genesis Energy's net promoter score increased 3 percentage points in the quarter.
Genesis Energy LP's net promoter score increased 3 percentage points in the quarter.
Genesis Energy's Net Promoter Score increased 3 percentage points in the quarter.
Genesis Energy LP's NPS improved by 3 percentage points in the quarter.
Genesis Energy Net Promoter Score increased 3 percentage points in quarter.
Genesis Energy's Net Promoter Score increased by 3 percentage points in the quarter.
Genesis Energy's Net Promoter Score increased by 3 percentage points in the quarter.
Genesis Energy net promoter score increased 3 percentage points in the quarter.
Genesis Energy's Net Promoter Score increased by 3 percentage points in the quarter.
Genesis Energy's Net Promoter Score increased by 3 percentage points in the quarter.
Genesis Energy's Net Promoter Score increased by 3 percentage points in the quarter.
Genesis Energy's Net Promoter Score increased 3 percentage points in the quarter.
Retention disclosures (0)
No retention figures yet.
Lighthouse companies in Energy & utilities
About these figures
Every figure here was publicly disclosed by the named company: press releases, annual reports, SEC filings, earnings calls and news coverage. Companies tend to publish their NPS when it is good, so these numbers run higher than a true industry average: read them as what leading companies in this vertical say publicly, not as an industry benchmark.
NPS runs from −100 to +100. Retention figures are reported as the company defines them (net revenue retention, gross revenue retention, customer retention rate, churn). Every entry links to its source in the full database.



