NPS Intelligence (beta)

Disclosed NPS & retention by vertical

Verticals  /  Insurance  /  American Coastal Insurance Corporation

American Coastal Insurance Corporation

InsuranceProperty & Casualty InsuranceACIC
—
Latest disclosed NPS
no score published
0
NPS entries
0 with a number
85%
Retention
5 Aug 2026
2021–26
Years covered
6 entries in all

In their words

“Account retention improved over the first quarter, so it was right around 85% for the second quarter”
— B. Martz, President and CEO, American Coastal Insurance Corporation · Earnings call, Q2 2026 · 5 Aug 2026
“Solid renewal account retention of approximately 88%”
— Bradford Martz, President, American Coastal Insurance Corporation · Earnings call, Q1 2025 · 11 May 2025
“Retention in the first quarter was very strong at nearly 92%”
— Bennett Bradford Martz, Underwriting Executive, American Coastal Insurance Corporation · Earnings call, Q1 2024 · 11 May 2024

NPS disclosures (0)

Search the database →

No NPS disclosures yet.

Retention disclosures (6)

Open in the retention database →

5 Aug 2026
Retention85%

Retention rate: 85% (Q2 2026) — “Account retention improved over the first quarter, so it was right around 85% for the second quarter”

— B. Martz, President and CEO, American Coastal Insurance Corporation · Earnings call, Q2 2026 · 5 Aug 2026
Earnings call, Q2 2026 ↗
11 May 2025
Retention88%

Retention rate: 88% (Q1 2025) — “solid renewal account retention of approximately 88%”

— Bradford Martz, President, American Coastal Insurance Corporation · Earnings call, Q1 2025 · 11 May 2025
Earnings call, Q1 2025 ↗
11 May 2024
Retention92%

Retention rate (personal lines): 92% (Q1 2024) — “Retention in the first quarter was very strong at nearly 92%”

— Bennett Bradford Martz, Underwriting Executive, American Coastal Insurance Corporation · Earnings call, Q1 2024 · 11 May 2024
Earnings call, Q1 2024 ↗
15 May 2023
Retention83%

Retention rate: 83% (Q1 2023) — “our first quarter retention rate was 83%”

— Daniel Peed, Chairman and CEO, American Coastal Insurance Corporation · Earnings call, Q1 2023 · 15 May 2023
Earnings call, Q1 2023 ↗
7 Aug 2021
Retention94%

Retention rate (commercial lines): 94% (Q2 2021) — “near 94% in commercial lines”

— Dan Peed, Chairman and CEO, American Coastal Insurance Corporation · Earnings call, Q2 2021 · 7 Aug 2021
Earnings call, Q2 2021 ↗
7 Aug 2021
Retention90.6%

Retention rate (personal lines): 90.6% (Q2 2021) — “renewal retention rates, excluding nonrenewals of 90.6% in personal lines”

— Dan Peed, Chairman and CEO, American Coastal Insurance Corporation · Earnings call, Q2 2021 · 7 Aug 2021
Earnings call, Q2 2021 ↗

Lighthouse companies in Insurance

The whole vertical →

About these figures

Every figure here was publicly disclosed by the named company: press releases, annual reports, SEC filings, earnings calls and news coverage. Companies tend to publish their NPS when it is good, so these numbers run higher than a true industry average: read them as what leading companies in this vertical say publicly, not as an industry benchmark.

NPS runs from −100 to +100. Retention figures are reported as the company defines them (net revenue retention, gross revenue retention, customer retention rate, churn). Every entry links to its source in the full database.